Holly Athletics Home Page
« May 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

 

We are excited to announce that we are currently in the process of building a new website to help bring improvements to our Holly Families.á Our new website will be easier to navigate and bring a range of new developments, including a new, fully responsive design aimed to provide an optimal viewing and browsing experience across multiple platforms, a fresher interface which is fully optimized for user navigation, and dedicated to keeping our families up to date on the latest happenings in the district.á Keep an eye on our current site for more information!
2016-17á
​FMLáAll-League Honors
FALL SPORTS

Boys' Cross Country
Jacob Alvarado - 10 - Honorable Mention
Sam Schneider - 11 -á1st team
Cole Frederick - 12 - Honorable Mention
Francisco Valdovinosá- 12 - 2nd team
Michael Ponkeyá- 12 - 2nd team


Girls' Cross Country
Monica Ruiz - 9 - 2nd team
Samantha Tschirhart - 11 - 2ndáteam
Lauren Hackett - 12 - Honorable Mention

Football

Kyle Staple - 12 -á1st team Offensive End
Kyle Staple - 12 -á2nd team Defensive Back
Jacob Honstetterá- 10 - Honorable Mention
Dylan Vandell - 12 - Honorable Mention
Quincy Curtis - 12 -á1st team Offensive Line
Paris Partee - 12 -á1st team Offensive Back (unanimous selection)
Paris Partee - 12 -á1st team Defensive Line
JD Lannon - 11 - Honorable Mention - Punter
Hunter Bemman - 11 -á2nd team Defensive End
Bryce Jacopec - 12 -á1st team Defensive Line (unanimous selection)
Grant Tooley - 11 -á2nd team Defensive Linebacker


Girls' Golf
Allesandra Hoover - 12 - 2nd team​
Megan McReynolds - 10 - Honorable Mention

Boys' Soccer

Jared Halteman - 11 - Honorable Mention FML
Darius Reynolds - 12 - Honorable Mention FML
Lucas Sammut - 12 -á1st team FML
Ethan Postma - 11 -á2nd team FML


Girls' Swim & Dive

Boys' Tennis - LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Wyatt Caldwell - 9 - 1st team
Tanner Cavender - 11 - 1st team
Carson Cuthbert - 11 - 1st team
Xavier Glass - 12 - 1st team
Ethan Postma - 11 - 1st team
Andrew Spak - 11 - 1st team
Jackson Terry - 10 - 1st team
Garrett VanGilder - 10 - 1st team
Ian Haupert - 11 - 2nd team
Cason Konzer - 12 - 2nd team
Joseph LaVigne - 10 - 2nd team
Caio Louro - 12 - Honorable Mention


Volleyball
Maddie Meszlerá- 10 - Honorable Mention
Taylor McAninchá- 11- Honorable Mention
Katie LaClair - 11 - 1st team FML
Shannon Torpey - 12 - Honorable Mention

2015-16á
FMLáAll-League Honors
á
SPRING SPORTS
Baseball
DJ Tennis - 10 -á1státeam​
Luke Copley - 11 - 2nd team
Adam Tooley - 12 - Honorable Mention
Chet Wyant - 12 - Honorable Mention
JD Lannon - 10 - Honorable Mention

Boys' Golf
Mitchell Smith - 12 - 2nd team
Kyle VanBoemel - 12 - 2nd team
Evan Vergith - 12 - 2nd team
Noah Rooker - 9 - Honorable Mention

Girls' Lacrosse (Holly/Brandon cooperative team - 1st year!)
Cassie King - 10 - 1st team
Shannon Torpey - 11 - Honorable Mention

Girls' Soccer
Peyton Price - 9 - Honorable Mention
Amy Scruggs - 11 - 2nd team
Alex Karakuc - 11 - 2nd team
Madison Brack - 12 - Honorable Mention

Softball

Gillian Cohoon - 9 - Honorable Mention
Katie Dewey - 11 - Honorable Mention
Hailey Thompson - 12 - Honorable Mention


Girls' Tennis
Taylor Barrett - 9 - 1st team 1st singlesá
Sydney Renehan - 12 - 1st team 1st doubles
Megan McReynolds - 9 - 1st team 1st doubles
Paige Reid - 11 - 1st team 2nd doubles
Haley Crimmins - 12 - 1st team 2nd doubles
Nicole Johnson - 10 - 1st team 3rd doubles
Megan Lesperance - 10 - 1st team 3rd doubles
Jenna Pepper - 12 - 1st team 4th doubles
Sami Hild - 10 - 1st team 4th doubles
Lily Kossak - 12 - 2nd team 2nd singles
Michelle Major - 12 - 2nd team 3rd singles
Journee Kerner - 12 - 2nd team 4th singles
Taylor McAninch - 10 - Honorable Mentioná

Boys' Track and Field
D'Anthony Austin - 12 - 1st team long jump
D'Anthony Austin - 12 - 2nd team 100m dash
Lucas Sammut - 11 - 3rd team pole vault
Ryan Beltz - 11 - 3rd team long jump

Girls' Track and Field
Maggie Schneider - 12 - 2nd team 3200m run
Sara Johnston - 11 - 2nd team discus
Samantha Tschirhart - 10 - 3rd team 400m dash
áJuliet Clark - 10 - 3rd teamá4x400m relay
Samanthat Tschirhart - 10 - 3rd teamá4x400m relay
Maggie Schneider - 12 - 3rd teamá4x400m relay
Kaya Davis - 9 - 3rd teamá4x400m relay
Sara Johnston - 11 - 3rd team shot put



WINTER SPORTS

Boys' Basketball
Ian Hodges - 12 - 1st team
Kyle Woodruff - 12 - 1st team
Paris Partee - 11 - Honorable Mention
Adam Tooley - 12 - Honorable Mention

Girls' Basketball

Kaitlyn Smith - 12 - 1st team
Paige Reid - 11 - 1st team
Rebecca Fugate - 9 - Honorable Mention
Jenna Pepper - 12 - Honorable Mention


Boys' Bowling
Vlad Craycraft - 10 - 3rd team
Eddie Sanner - 12 - Honorable Mention

Girls' Bowling
Jenna Royal - 10 - 3rd team
Madisyn Fultz - 12 - Honorable Mention

Competitive Cheerleading
Jessica Richmond - 12 - 2nd team
Savanna Long - 12 - Honorable Mention

Ice Hockey
Anthony Incammicia - 10 - Honorable Mention

Boys' Swimming & Diving

Wrestling

Collin Dallwitz - 10 - 1st team 215 lb.
Jimmy Gray - 12 - 1st team 275 lb.
Wyatt Scrbiner - 10 - 2nd team 125 lb.
Cade Dallwitz - 9 - 2nd team 171 lb.
Colton Cleaver - 12 - 3rd team 152 lb.


á
FALL SPORTS
Boys' Cross Country
DilonáLemond - 12 -á1státeam
Michael Ponkey - 11 - 1st team
Emilio Gomez - 11 - 2nd team
Blake Staffne - 12 - 2nd team
Francisco Valdovinos - 11 - 2nd team
Jacob Alvarado - 10 - Honorable Mention

Girls' Cross Country

Lauren Hackett - 10 - 1st team
Margaret Schneider - 12 - 2nd team
Chloe Konopitski - 10 - Honorable Mention


Football
Javon Barr - 12 - 1st team
Cristian Diaz - 11 - 1st team
Jimmy Gray - 12 - 1st team
Adam Tooley - 12 -á1stáand 2nd team
Landon Hooper - 12 - 2nd team
Matthew Barnett - 12 - Honorable Mention
Collin Dallwitz - 10 - Honorable Mention
Bryce Jacopec - 11 - Honorable Mention
Austin Lesperance - 12 - Honorable Mention
Alex Mazzone - 12 - Honorable Mention
Paris Partee - 11 - Honorable Mention
Lorenzo Rodriguez - 12 - Honorable Mention


Girls' Golf
Chelsea Bowles - 11 - 2ndáteam
Jenna Pepper - 12 - 2nd team
Megan McReynolds - 9 - Honorable Mention


Boys' Soccer
Ethan Postma - 10 - 1st team
Lucas Sammut - 11 - 1st team
Lorenzo Rodriguez - 12 - 2nd team
Jared Halteman - 10 - Honorable Mention
Allen McCarthy -12 - Honorable Mention


Girls' Swim and Dive
Kelly Sky - 10 - 1st team
Allison Spiteryá- 12 - 3rd teamá


Boys' Tennis
Jacob Cavender - 12 - 1st team
Carsen Cuthbert - 10 - 1st team
Cason Konzer - 11 - 1st team
Ethan Postmaá- 10 - 1st team
Terry Jackson - 9 - 1st team
Evan Vergith - 12 - 1státeam
Connor Caldwell - 12 - 2nd team
Joseph Lavigne - 9 - 2nd team
Benjamin Skubiká- 11 - 2nd team
Andrew Spak - 10-á2nd team

Xavier Glass - 11 - Honorable Mention
Garrett VanGilderá- 9 - 1st team

Volleyball
Shannon Torpeyá- 11 - 2nd team
Katelyn Bartholomew - 12 - Honorable Mention
Juliet Clark - 10 - Honorable Mention

á
2014-15 FMLáAll-League Honors
FALL SPORTS
Boys' Cross Country - LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

á

Kurtis Cooley - 12 - 1státeam
Zachary Felix - 12 - 1st team

Nathaniel Frasier - 12 - 1st team
Dilon Lemondá- 11 - 1st team
Blake Staffne - 11 - Honorable Mention
Keenan Steele - 11 - Honorable Mention
Benjamin Stevens - 12 - Honorable Mention
Dino Vivanco - 12 - Honorable Mention

Girls' Cross Country
Lauren Hackett - 9 - 1st team
Chloe Konopitski - 9 - Honorable Mention
Margaret Schneider - 11 -1st team
Samantha Tschirhart - 9 -2nd team

Football
Avery Bishop - 12 - Honorable Mention
Noah Brenner - 12 - Honorable Mention
Austin Chmura - 12 -á1st team
CristianáDiaz - 10 - 2nd team
Adam Tooley - 11 - Honorable Mention

Girls' Golf
Chelsea Bowles - 10 - 2nd team
Madison Brack - 11 - Honorable Mention
Jenna Pepper - 11 - 1st team
Amanda Pucher - 12 - 2nd team


Boys' Soccer
Austin Chmura - 12 - Honorable Mention
Sean Degnan - 12 - Honorable Mention
Lorenzo Rodriguez - 11 - 1st team
Lucas Sammut - 10 - 2nd team

Boys' Tennis - LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Noah Apfel - 12 - Honorable Mention
Morgan Baylisá- 12 - 1st team
Connor Caldwell - 11 - 1st team
Ian Clink - 12 - 1státeam
Andrew Fischer - 12 - 1st team
Mitchell Hughes - 12 - 1st team
Scott Maki - 12 - 1st team
Frank Richmond - 12 - 2nd team
Dillon Sink - 12 - 1st team
Andrew Spak - 9 - 1st team
Aaron Vergith - 12 - 1st team
Evan Vergithá- 11 - 2nd team

Volleyball
Juliet Clark - 9 - Honorable Mention
Sam Jones - 9 - 2nd team
Shayla Lipischaká- 12- Honorable Mention


WINTER SPORTS
Boys Basketball
Jacob Daniels - 12 -á1státeam
Ian Hodges - á11 - Honorable Mention
Parker Rowseá- 12 - 2ndáteam
Joshua Simms - 12 - 1st team

Girls Basketball
Brooke Jackmaná- 12 - Honorable Mention
Michaela Luchowá- 12 - Honorable Mention
Paige Reid - 10 - 2nd team
Kaitlyn Smith - 11 - 1st team

Boys Bowling
Vladimir Craycraftá- 9 - 3rd team
Matthew Harrison - 12 - 2nd team
Albert Lewellen - 12 - Honorable Mention

Girls Bowling
Hannah Babon -12 - 2nd teamá
Audrey Currier - 12 - 3rd team
Amanda Sanner - 12 - Honorable Mention

Competitive Cheer
Chelsea Cassavoyá- 9 - Honorable Mention
Savanna Long - 11 - 2nd team

Hockey
Scott Braugherá- 12 - 2nd team
Connor Martin - 10 - 1st team
Jesse Zorn - 11 - Honorable Mention


Boys Swim
No all league honors

Boys & Girls Ski
No all league honors

Wrestling
TreveráHatfield - 12 - 1st teamá
Wyatt Lupro - 12 - 2nd team


SPRING SPORTS
Baseball
Peyton Molzahná- 12 - Honorable Mention
Frank Richmond - 12 - Honorable Mention
Masen Syjud - 10 - 2nd team
D.J. Tennis - 9 - Honorable Mention
Adam Tooleyá- 11 - Honorable Mention
Chet Wyantá- 11 - Honorable Mention

Boys' Golf
Mitchell Hughes - 12 - 1st teamá
David Mathews - 11 - 2nd team
Parker Rowse - 12 - Honorable Mentioná
Kyle VanBoemel - 11 - 2nd team

Girls' Soccerá
Madison Brack - 11 - Honorable Mention
Ann Fetzer - 12 - 1st team
Michaela Luchow - Honorable Mention

Softball
Kathryn Dewey 10 - Honorable Mention
Jessica Richmond - 11 - Honorable Mention
Jessica Ricksgers - 12 - 2nd teamá


Girls Tennis
Katelyn Beauregard - 11 - 1st team
Abigail Graff - 12 - 1st team
Nicole Johnson - 9 - 2nd team
Journee Kernerá- 11 - 2nd team
Lillian Kossak - 11 -2nd team
Megan Lesperanceá- 9 - 1st team
Michelle Major - 11 - 1st team
Jenna Pepper - 11 - 1st team
Paige Reid - 10 - 1st team
Sydney Renehan - 11 - 1st team
Danielle Sink - 9 - 2nd team

Boys' Track and Fieldá

D'Anthony Austin - 10 - 4x100 relay - 2nd team
Javon Barr - 11 - 4x100 relay - 2nd team
Javon Barr - 11 - 100má3rd team
Andrew Becker - 12 - 4x100 relay - 2nd team
Ryan Beltz - 10 - long jump - 2nd team
Austin Chmura - 12 - á4x100 relay - 2nd team
Kurtis Cooley - 12 - 1600m run -á2nd team
Kurtis Cooley - 12 - 4x800 relay -á1st team
Kurtis Cooley - 12 - 4x400árelay -á2nd team
Zac Felix - 12 - 4x800 relay - 1státeamá
Nate Frasier -12 - 1600m run - 1státeam
Nate Frasier -12 - 3200m run - 2nd team
Blake Staffne - 11 - 4x800 relay -á1st team
Blake Staffne - 11 - 4x400 relay -á2nd team
Dakota Thorington - 12 - Discus -á1st team
Dakota Thoringtoná- 12 - Shot Put - 2nd team
Francisco Valdovinosá-10 - 4x400 relay -á2nd team
Dino Vivanco - 12 - 4x800 relay -á1st team
Dino Vivanco - 12 -á4x400 relay - 2nd team
Dino Vivanco - 12 - Dino Vivanco - 3rd team


Girls' Track & Fieldá
Emily Alvarado - 12 - Discus - 1st team
Emily Alvarado - 12 - Shot Put - 1st team
Lauren Hackett - 9 - 4x800 relay - 2nd team
Chloe Konopitski - 9 -á4x800 relay -á2ndáteam
Maggie Schneider - 11 - 4x800 relay -á2nd team
Samantha Tschirhart - 9 - 4x800árelay -á2nd team
Samantha Tschirhartá- 9 800m run -á1st team
á
á
2013-14 FML All-League Honors

FALL SPORTSáá

Boys' Cross Country - LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Vincent Cantu - 12 - 1st team
Nate Fraiser - 11 - 1st teamá
Dilon Lemond - 10 - 1st team
Zac Felix - 11 - 2nd team
Kurtis Cooley - 11 - 2nd team
Keenan Steele - 10 - Honorable Mention

Girls' Cross Country - 2nd place finish in the FML
Maggie Schneider - 10 - 1st team
Alex Matvchuk - 12 - 1st team
Abby Brown - 12 - 1st team
Courtney Kettle - 10 - Honorable Mention

Football - 7th place finish in the FML
Adam Tooley - 10 - 2nd team offensive end
Ben Konopitski - 12 - 2nd team offensive lineman
Avery Bishop - 11 - 2nd team defensive end
Kyle Pepper - 12 - 2nd team defensive linebacker
Adam Tooley - 10 - 2nd team defensive back
Andrew Scott - 12 - Honorable Mention defense
Tom O'Connor - 12 - Honorable Mention defense

Golf - 3rd place finish in the FML
Paige Johnson - 9 - 1st team
Jenna Pepper - 10 - 2nd team
Amanda Pucher - 11 - Honorable Mention

Soccer - 8th palce finish in the FML
Taylor Mills - 12 - 1st team
Sean Degnan - 11 - 2nd team
Evan Fitzpatrick - 12 - 2nd team
Randy Neuwirth - 12 - Honorable Mention
Dino Vivanco - 12 - Honorable Mention



Tennis - LEAGUEáCHAMPIONS

á


Jeff Sophiea - 12 - 1st team - 1st singles
Will Moller - 12 - 1st team - 4th singles
Craig Richards - 12 - 1st team - 1st doubles
Parker Rowse - 11 - 1st team - 1st doubles
Taylor Mills - 12 - 1st team - 2nd doubles
Parker Cuthbert - 12 - 1st team - 2nd doubles
Zac Goodrich - 12 - 1st team - 3rd doubles
Dillon Sink - 12 - 1st team - 3rd doubles
Aaron Vergith - 11 - 1st team - 4th doubles
Morgan Baylis - 11 - 1st team - 4th doubles
Evan Vergith - 10 - 2nd team - 2nd singles
Mitchell Hughes - 11 - Honorable Mention - 3rd singles

Volleyball
Adrienne Cheff - 12 - 2nd team
Katie Ordiway - 12 - Honorable Mention

WINTER SPORTS

Boys' Basketball
Jacob Daniels - 11 - 1st team
Kyle Woodruff - 10 - 1st team
Joshua Simms - 11 - 2nd team
Logan Spiker - 12 - Honorable Mention


Girls' Basketball
Allyssa Copley - 12 - 1st team
Kaitlyn Smith - 10 - 1st team
Abby Lewandowski - 12 - 2nd team
Jenna Pepper - 10 - Honorable Mention
Paige Reid - 9 - Honorable Mention


Boys' Bowling
Matthew Harrison - 11 - 2nd team
Mitchell Smith - 10 - 3rd team
Hunter Wilson - 10 - Honorable Mention


Girls' Bowling
Heidi Martin - 12 - 1st team
Lisa Collins - 12 - Honorable Mention


Competitive Cheer
Alyssa Ponkey - 12 - 2nd team
Emily Tschirhart - 12 - Honorable Mention



Boys' Swim & Dive
Peyton Molzahn - 11 - 2nd Team 200yd IM
Peyton Molzahn - 11 - 2nd Team 100yd Backstroke

Wrestling
Andrew Scott - 12 - 1st team
Trever Hatfield - 11 - 1st team
Samuel Johnson - 10 - 2nd team
Kyle Pepper - 12 - 2nd team
Tre Flores - 12 - 3rd team
Colton Cleaver - 10 - 3rd team



SPRING SPORTS

Baseball

Joel Perry - 12 - 1st team Pitcher
Drew Eggelston - 12 - 2nd team Pitcherá
Adam Tooley - 10 - Honorable Mention Outfield
Austin Jennings - 12 - Honorable Mention Outfield
Chet Wyant - 10 - Honorable Mention Catcher


Golf
Mitchell Hughes - 11 -á1st team
Parker Rowse - 11 -á2nd team


Soccer
Ann Fetzer - 11 - 2nd team
Autumn Brendel - 12 - Honorable Mention
Megan Kennedy - 12 - Honorable Mentioná


Softball
Katie Dewey - 9 -Honorable Mention
Katie Ordiway - 12 - Honorable Mention


Girls' Tennis
Natalie Clink - 12 -á2nd team 1 Singles
Haley Crimmins - 10 - Honorable Mention 2 Singles
Lillian Kossak - 10 -á1st team 4 Singles
Leah Moller - 12 -á1st team 2 Doublesá
Jenna Pepper - 10 -á1st team 3 Singles
Carley Postma - 12 -á1st team 1 Doubles
Paige Reid - 9 -á1st team 3 Doublesá
Sydney Renehan - 10á-á1st team 1 Doublesá
Chole Reynolds - 12 -á1st team 2 Doublesá
Katherine Skubik - 12 -á1st team 3 Doubles


Boys' Track & Field - LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
D'Anthony Austin - 10 -á2nd team 4x200 relay
Javon Barr - 10 -á1st team 100 meter dash
Javon Barr - 10 -á1st team 200 meter dash
Vincent Cantu - 12 -á2nd team 4x800 relay
Austin Chmura - 11 -á2nd team 4x200 relay
Kurtis Cooley - 11 -á2nd team 4x800 relay
Nate Frasier - 11 -á2nd team 3200 meter run
Nate Frasier - 11 -á1st team 1600 meter run
Ben Konopitski - 12 -á3rd team Discusá
Dilon Lemond - 10 -á2nd team 1600 meter run
Matt Porter - 12 -á2nd team 4x200 meter relay
Evan Renusch - 11 -á3rd team high jump
Blake Staffne - 10 -á2nd team 4x800 relay
Dino Vivanco - 11 -á3rd team 800 meter run
Dino Vivanco - 11 -á2nd team 4x800 relay
Antonio Wells - 12 -á4x200 relay

Girls' Track and Field
Emily Alvaredo - 11 -á3rd team shot put
Emily Alvaredo - 11 -á1st team discus
Adrienne Cheff - 12 -á3rd team discus
Allyssa Copley á- 12 -á1st team shot put
Maggie Schneider - 10 -á1st team 1600 meter run


á
á
á
2012-13 FML All-League Honors
á
á
á
FALL SPORTS

Boys' Cross Country
Dilon Lemond - 1st teamá
Vincent Cantu - 1st team
Nate Fraiser - 2nd team


Girls' Cross Country
Charlotte Ruffini - 1st team
Maggie Schneider - 1st team
Shannon Westfall - 1st team
Alex Matvchuk - 2nd team
Abby Brown - 2nd team
Courtney Kettle - Honorable Mention
Diana Fraiser - Honorable Mention


Football
Johnny Williams - 1st team - Offensive Back
Evin Papuga - 1st team - Offensive Back
Kyle Vandell - 1st team - Offensive Lineman
Evan Papuga - 1st team - Defensive Linebacker
Josh Sayles - 2nd team - Defensive Lineman
Jose Martinez - Honorable Mention
Kyle Pepper - Honorable Mention
Justin Spencer - Honorable Mention

Golf
Alex Johnson - 1st team
Paige Johnson - 2nd team
Landrea Hill - Honorable Mention


Boys' Soccer
Jordan Parks - 1st team
Connor Bilkos - 2nd team
Joe Baker - Honorable Mention
Austin Newcomb - Honorable Mention


Girls' Swimming and Diving
Courtney Konopitski - 2nd team - 200 Free
Courtney Konopitski - 2nd team - 100 Free
Sabrina Bruni - 2nd team - Diving
Corina House - 3rd team - Diving


Tennis - MHSAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
Craig Richards - 1st team - 1st doubles
Parker Rowse -á1st team - 1st doubles
Taylor Mills - 1st team - 2nd doubles
Zac Goodrich - 1st team - 2nd doubles
Parker Cuthbert - 1st team - 3rd doubles
Aaron Vergith - 1st team - 3rd doubles
Morgan Baylis - 1st team - 4th doubles
Gunnar LaFave - 1st team - 4th doubles

Jeff Sophiea - 2nd team - 1st singles
Evan Vergith - 2nd team - 3rd singles
Dillion Sink - 2nd team - 4th singles

Volleyballá
Megan Piwowarski - Honorable Mention
Katie Ordiway - Honorable Mention

á

WINTER SPORTS
Boys' Basketball
Kyle Woodruff - 1st team
Josh Simms - 2nd team
Michael Alexander - Honorable Mention

Girls' Basketball
Allyssa Copley - 1st team
Kaitlyn Smith - 2nd team
Abby Lewandowski - Honorable Mention

Boys' Bowling
Matt Harrison - 1st team
Mitch Sharpe - 1st team
Mason Kerner - Honorable Mention
á
Girls' Bowling - OAKLAND COUNTY CHAMPIONS

Heidi Martin - 2nd team
Shannon Westfall - 2nd team
Lisa Collins - 3rd team
Jessica Cooley - Honorable Mention

Competitive Cheer
Chantal Grugel - 1st team
Miranda Lupro - 2nd team
Kellie Baker - Honorable Mention
Alyssa Ponkey - Honorable Mention
Samantha Spring - Honorable Mention

Hockeyá
Scott Braugher - Honorable Mention


Boys' Swimming and Diving
Aaron Dehaven - 1st team - 200 yard medley
Aaron Dehaven - 1st team - 100 yard butterfly
Peyton Molzhan - 1st team - 100 yard breaststroke
Peyton Molzhan - 2nd team - 200 yard medley IM
Aaron Dehaven - 2nd team - 200 yard medley relay
Peyton Molzhan - 2nd team - 200 yard medley relay
Ryan Osborne - 2nd team - 200 yard medley relay
Lorenzo Rodriguez - 2nd team - 200 yard medley relay

Wrestlingá-
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS & MHSAA TEAM DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
Mason Cleaver - 1st team - 135 lbs.
Anthony Gonzales - 1st team - 140 lbss
Kyle Pepper - 1st team - 152 lbs.
Andrew Scott - 1st team - 160 lbs.
Colton Cleaver - 2nd team - 103 lbs.
Jesse Torres - 2nd team - 145 lbs.
John Williams - 3rd team - 171 lbs.


SPRING SPORTS
Baseballá
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Andrew Eggleston - 1st team
Justis Kerner - 1st team
Joel Perry - 1st team
Brent Smiles - 2nd team
Christopher Green - Honorable Mention
Austin Jennings - Honorable Mention
Alec Miller - Honorable Mention

Boys' Golf
Kyle Pepper - 1st team
William Moller - 2nd team
Mitchell Hughes - Honorable Mention

Girls' Soccer
Megan Kennedy - 2nd teamá
Ann Fetzer - 2nd team
Autumn Brendel - Honorable Mention
Rachel St. John - Honorable Mention

Softballá
Ashley Noren - 1st team
Katie Ordiway - 2nd team
Megan Louis - Honorable Mention
Jessica Ricksgers - Honorable Mention
Kaytlin Topolnicki- Honorable Mention

Girls' Tennisá
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Leah Moller - 1st team - 3rd doubles
Jenna Pepper - 1st team - 4th singles
Carley Postma - 1st team - 1st doubles
Alanah Rau - 1st team - 3rd doubles
Sydney Renehan - 1st team - 1st doubles
Katherine Skubik - 1st team - 4th doubles
Victoria Skubik - 1st team - 2nd singles
Clare Young - 1st team - 4th doubles
Natalie Clink - 2nd team - 1st singles
Haley Crimmins - 2nd team - 2nd doubles
Alexandra Knight - 2nd team - 3rd singles
Daryl Spurgeon - 2nd team - 2nd doubles

Boys' Track & Fieldá
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
John Williams - 1st team - 4x200 meter relay
Jarod Schuermann - 1st team - 4x200 meter relay
Zach Diehl - 1st team - 4x200 meter relay
Evan Papuga - 1st team - 4x200 meter relay
John Williams - 1st team - 4x100 meter relay
Sean Barr - 1st team - 4x100 meter relay
Javon Barr - 1st team - 4x100 meter relay
Evan Papuga - 1st team - 4x100 meter relay
Sean Barr - 1st team - 300 meter hurdles
Austin Chmura - 1st team - 4x400 meter relay
John Williams - 1st team - 4x400 meter relay
Jake Zorn - 1st team - 4x400 meter relay
Jake Fife - 1st team - 4x400 meter relay
Sean Barr - 2nd team - 100 meter hurdles
Joe Kowalski - 2nd team - high jump
Alec Miller - 2nd team - long jump
Dakota Thorington - 2nd team - discus throw
Dino Vivanco - 3rd team - 4x800 meter relay
Kurtis Cooley - 3rd team - 4x800 meter relay
Blake Staffne - 3rd team - 4x800 meter relay
Vincent Cantu - 3rd team - 4x800 meter relay
John Williams - 3rd team - 100 meter dash
Vincent Cantu - 3rd team - 1600 meter run
Nate Fraiser - 3rd team - 3200 meter run


Girls' Track & Fieldá
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Kaitlyn Smith - 1st team - 4x800 meter relay
Abby Brown - 1st team - 4x800 meter relay
Courtney Kettle - 1st team - 4x800 meter relay
Maggie Schneider - 1st team 4x800 meter relay
Charlotte Ruffini - 1st team - 800 meter run
Kelly Ray - 1st team - 4x400 meter relay
Kaitlyn Smith - 1st team - 4x400 meter relay
Korlyn Kesteloot - 1st team - 4x400 meter relay
Tatum Harmon - 1st team - 4x400 meter relay
Charlotte Ruffini - 2nd team - 1600 meter run
Kelly Ray - 2nd team - 400 meter dash
Emily Alvardo - 2nd team - discus throw
Kelly Ray - 3rd team - 4x200 ámeter relay
Sabrina Bruni - 3rd team - 4x200 meter relay
Madeline Gross - 3rd team - 4x200 meter relay
Tatum Harmon - 3rd team - 4x200 meter relay
Kelly Ray - 3rd team - 200 meter dash
Emily Alvaredo - 3rd team - shot put


á
2011-12 FML All-League Honorsá
á
SPRING SPORTS

á

Baseball
Joel Perry - 1st team outfield
David McNeely - 1st team cathcher
Chris Green - 1st team pitcher
Blake Ordiway - 1st team at-large
Alec Miller - 2nd team infield
Brent Smiles - 2nd team first base

Golf
Kyle Pepper - Honorable Mention

Soccer
Kayla Skopek - 2nd team
Ashley Brendel - Honorable Mention
Natalie Cieslek - Honorable Mention

Softball
Chelsea England - Honorable Mention
Hannah Steigerwald - Honorable Mention

Rachel Harrington - Honorable Mention

Tennis
Natalie Clink - 1st team - 3rd singles
Audrey Crimmins - 1st team - 1st doubles
Victoria Skubik - 1st team - 1st doubles
Felicia Doolin - 1st team - 2nd doubles
Tabitha Steigerwald - 1st team - 2nd doubles
Carley Postma - 1st team - 3rd doubles
Leah Moller - 1st team - 3rd doubles
Abbey Chatfield - 1st team - 4th doubles
Melanie Hawks - 1st team - 4th doubles

Briana Rodriguez - 2nd team - 1st singles


Track & Field - Boys
Luke Schwerin - 1st team - 800 meter run
John Williams - 1st team - 4 x 400 meter relay
Sean Barr - 1st team - 4 x 400 meter relay
Hunter Hooper - 1st team - 4 x 400 meter relay
Luke Schwerin - 1st team - 4 x 400 meter relay
Colin Banes - 1st team - discus throw
John Williams - 2nd team - 4 x 200 meter relay
Zach Diehl - 2nd team - 4 x 200 meter relay
Matt Porter - 2nd team - 4 x 200 meter relay
Evin Papuga - 2nd team - 4 x 200 meter relay
John Williams - 3rd team - 100 meter dash
Sean Barr - 3rd team - 300 meter hurdles
John Williams - 3rd team - 4 x 100 meter relay
Tyler Flores - 3rd team - 4 x 100 meter relay
Zach Diehl - 3rd team - 4 x 100 meter relay
Evin Papuga - 3rd team - 4 x 100 meter relay
Curtis Cooley - 3rd team - 4 x 800 meter relay
Hunter Hooper - 3rd team - 4 x 800 meter relay
Dino Vivanco - 3rd team - 4 x 800 meter relay
Luke Schwerin - 3rd team - 4 x 800 meter relay
Colin Banes - 3rd team - shot put

Track & Field - Girls (2012 League Co-Champions)
Mariah Ridal - 1st team - 4 x 800 meter relay
Abby Lewandowski - 1st team - 4 x 800 meter relay
Tatum Harmon - 1st team - 4 x 800 meter relay
Melissa Bott - 1st team - 4 x 800 meter relayá
Rachel Domagalski - 1st team - pole vault
Elizabeth Hawley - 1st team - shot put
Sarah Dewaelsche - 1st team - discus throw
Sarah Dewaelsche - 2nd team - shot put
Mariah Ridal - 2nd team - 400 meter dash
Melissa Bott - 2nd team - 800 meter run
Shannon Westfall - 2nd team - 3200 meter run
Jessica Beeler - 2nd team - 300 meter hurdles
Abby Lewandowski - 3rd team - 800 meter run
Charlotte Ruffini - 3rd team - 1600 meter run
Charlotte Ruffini - 3rd team - 3200 meter run
Tabitha Wyant - 3rd team - 100 meter hurdles
Kelly Ray - 3rd team - 4 x 100 meter relay
Madeline Gross - 3rd team - 4 x 100 meter relay
Kailee Harris - 3rd team - 4 x 100 meter relay
Jessica Beeler - 3rd team - 4 x 100 meter relay
Kelly Ray - 3rd team - 4 x 200 meter relay
Madeline Gross - 3rd team - 4 x 200 meter relay
Paige McElroy - 3rd team - 4 x 200 meter relay
Jessica Beeler - 3rd team - 4 x 200 meter relay
Mariah Ridal - 3rd team - 4 x 400 meter relay
Tatum Harmon - 3rd team - 4 x 400 meter relay
Jessica Beeler - 3rd team - 4 x 400 meter relay
Tabitha Wyant - 3rd team - 4 x 400 meter relay

á

WINTER SPORTS

Basketball - B & G

Allyssa Copley - 1st team FML
Jessica Beeler - 2nd team FML

Lauren Maher - 2nd team FML
Nic Stohl - 1st team FML
Jared Plawski - 2nd team FML
Isaac Casillas - Honorable Mention
Austin Hopkin - Honorable Mention

Competitive Cheer
Chantal Grugel - 2nd team FML
Kellie Baker - Honorable Mention

Bowling - B & G
Matt Harrison - 2nd team FML
Erica Davies - 2nd team FML
Mackenzie Walz - 2nd team FML
Brianna Wilson - 3rd team FML
Shannon Westfall - Honorable Mention

Hockey - (2012 League Co-Champions)

Swimming & Diving
Aaron DeHaven - 1st team FML - 200 yard freestyle
Garrett Pinagel - 1st team FML - 200 IM
Aaron DeHaven - 1st team FML
á- 100 backstroke
Garrett Pinagel - 2nd team FMLá- 100 freestyle
Peyton Molzhan - 2nd team FMLá- 100 backstroke
Huner Spurgeon - 2nd team FML - 400 freestyle relay
Garrett Pinagel - 2nd team FML - 400 freestyle relay
Michael Gombar - 2nd team FML - 400 freestyle relay
Aaron DeHaven - 2nd team FML - 400 freestyle relay

Wrestling (2012 League Champions)

Tyler Gibson - 1st team FML - 119 lbs.
Mason Cleaver - 1st team FML
á- 125 lbs.
Anthony Gonzales - 1st team FMLá- 130 lbs.
Jesse Torres - 1st team FML - 135 lbs.
Zach Jones - 1st team FML
á- 140 lbs.
Andrew Scott - 1st team FML - 152 lbs.
Shawn Scott - 1st team FML - 189 lbs.
Joel Schuerman - 3rd team FML
á- 215 lbs.

FALL SPORTS

Cross Country - Girls (2011 League Champions)

Alex Matvchuk - 1st team FML
Mariah Ridal - 1st team FML
Charlotte Ruffini - 1st team FML
Shannon Westfall - 1st team FML
Jennifer Beckner - 2nd team FML
Abigail Brown - 2nd team FML
Carly Schroeder - 2nd team FML

Football (2011 League Co-Champions)
John Williams - 1st team FML - Offensive Back (unanimous selection)
Austin Hopkin - 1st team FML - Offensive End
Joel Schuermann - 1st team FML - Offensive Line (unanimous selection)
David McNeely - 1st team FML - Offensive Line
Allan Strode - 1st team FML - Defensive End
Evin Papuga - 1st team FML - Linebacker
Austin Hopkin - 1st team FML - Defensive Back
Ryan Houldsworth - 2nd team FML - Defensive End
Jimmy Duncan - 2nd team FML - Defensive Line
Shawn Scott - 2nd team FML - Linebacker
Blake Ordiway - Honorable Mention FML
Jared Plawski - Honorable Mention FML
Joe Thomas - Honorable Mention FML
Kyle Vandell - Honorable Mention FML

Golf
Lindsay Baslock - 2nd team FML
Alexandra Johnson - 2nd team FML
Emma Alexander - Honorable Mention FML

Soccer
Joe Budds - 1st team FML
Eric Micallef - 1st team FML
Sam Caldwell - 2nd team FML
Gerald Andrews - Honorable Mention FML
Hunter Hooper - Honorable Mention FML

Swimming & Diving
Courtney Konopitski - 1st team FML - 200 freestyle
Hannah Micallef - 1st team FML - diving
Laura Frackowski - 2nd team FML - 200 freestyle relay
Rachel Malvich - 2nd team FML - 200 freestyle relay
Breanne Thomas - 2nd team FML - 200 freestyle relay
Courtney Konopitski - 2nd team FML - 200 freestyle relay
Courtney Konopitski - 2nd team FML - 100 backstroke
Laura Frackowski - 2nd team FML - 100 breaststroke
Courtney Konopitski - 2nd team FML - 400 freestyle relay
Rachel Malvich - 2nd team FML - 400 freestyle relay
Jessie Felix - 2nd team FML - 400 freestyle relay
Laura Frackowski - 2nd team FML - 400 freestyle relay
Laura Frackowski - 3rd team FML - 200 IM
Rachel Malvich - 3rd team FML - 50 freestyle

Tennis (2011 League Champions)
Morgan Baylis - 1st team FML
Sam Caldwell - 1st team FML
Zachary Goodrich - 1st team FML
Connor Knudson - 1st team FML
Taylor Mills - 1st team FML
Craig Richards - 1st team FML
Parker Rowse - 1st team FML
Jeff Sophiea - 2nd team FML
Connor Bilkos - Honorable Mention FML

Volleyball
Hannah Timm - 2nd team FML
Megan Piwowarski - Honorable Mention FML
Ashley Wohlfeil - Honorable Mention FML

á

á
á
Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management