Holly Athletics Home Page
« June 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

 

The new Holly Area Schools website has launched! á

This site will be available through June 30th and then will be removed.

Access our new website by visiting: www.hask12.org áor áwww.has-k12.org

It is that time of year when college's are offering a select few of our student-athletes scholarships.  If someone's name is missing from this page...please contact the athletic director.  Thank-you.

2013 Graduates
Andrew Anderson -  Bowling - Davenport
  

Mason Cleaver - Wrestling - Northern Illinois University

Diana Fraiser - Soccer - Rochester College

Livia Gill - Dance - Michigan State University
   

Chantal Grugel
 
-  Cheer - Concordia


Austin Newcomb - Soccer - Lawerence Tech


Evin Papuga
- Football - Michigan Tech
  

Charlotte Ruffini - Cross Country and Track & Field - Central Michigan University
 
Brent Smiles - Hockey - Calvin College

Molly Warden - Dance - University of Michigan

Johnny Williams - Football - Michigan Tech
  


2012 Graduates
Emma Alexander Golf - Rochester College 
  

Lindsay Baslock Golf - Rochester College 
  

Jessica Beeler - Basketball - Mott College
  

Melissa Bott - Track & Field - Hillsdale College


Rachel Domalgalski - Cross Country and Track & Field - Central Michigan University

Kailee Harris
 
- Dance - U of M Flint

Davis Nixon - Cross Country and Track & Field - Central Michigan University

Blake Ordiway Baseball & Football  - Alma College 
  

Mariah Ridal - Track & Field - Oakland Community College
  

Carly Schroeder - Dance - Western Michigan University

Shawn Scott - Wrestling - Northern Illinois University
    

 

Kayla Skopak - Soccer - Olivet College


Ryan St. John - Soccer - Rochester College



Nic Stoll - Basketball - Michigan Tech
  


2011 Graduates
Chaz Bowles - Golf - Rochester University

Zack Coxen
 
- Football - Concordia University
          

Allison Degnan 
- Cheer - Concordia University
                     

Rachel Derocher - Track & Field - Albion College
             

Josh Fugate
 - Basketball - Concordia University
               

Mike McCarty - Cross Country - Oakland Community College 

Davis Nixon - Track - Central Michigan University
                  

Jake Quinnan - Swim - Oakland University
                   

Melissa Smiles
 - Soccer - Trine University
                    
Brent Staffne - Basketball - Oakland Community College
                          

2010 Graduates
Jonathan Beeler - Track & Field - John Coffeyville Community College (Kansas)
                      

Ben Charlick - Bowling - Grand Valley State University 
                         

Justin Fowler - Basketball - Lake Forest College (Illinois)
                   

Justin Gaumer - Track & Field - University of Michigan
                      

Josh Houldsworth - Wrestling - Columbia University
                        

Drew Klingler - Bowling - Grand Valley State University
                        

Thomas Lovachis - Basketball - Concordia University
                         

Destinee Lukianoff 
- Cross Country & Track and Field - Western Michigan University
   
                  

Kaitlyn Pusey - Soccer and Basketball - Marygrove College

Kyle Sherwin
- Basketball - Dominican University (Illinois)
                     


Carly Warden - Dance - University of Michigan
                      

2009 Graduates
Ethan Berger - Baseball - Adrian College   
                   

John Caldwell - Soccer - Owens College (Ohio)

Jordan Fowler - Basketball - Lake Forest College (Illinois)  
                  

Carly Harmon - Soccer - St. Mary's College of Maryland

Shane Hegedus - Wrestling - Oakland University

Jake Hyde - Wrestling - Oakland University
 

Brendan Lagios - Cross Country and Track - Oakland Community College
                

Andy Lipiec Track - Indiana Wesleyan University

Shannon Maher - Basketball - Rochester College
              

Laura Pankowski - Gymnastics - The College at Brockport State University of the New York

Lori Tennis - Softball - Oakland Community College
  

Kelsey Rauh - Bowling - Davenport College
             


Alex Reed - Tennis - Oakland University

Charlie Vana
- Golf - Alma College
              

Pat Williams - Basketball - Jackson Community College
    

2008 Graduates
Guy Beauregard - Golf - Oakland Community College
Ryan Bilkos - Golf - Oakland Community College
Stephanie Kesteloot - Cheerleading - Adrian College
Frank Rogers - Basketball - Sienna Heights University
             
Sara Schultz - Cross Country and Track - Winthrop University (North Carolina)


2007 Graduates
Brittany Balitzkat - Swimming - University of Findlay
        

Marlon Leone - Tennis - Wayne State University


2006 Graduates
Sarah Michayluk - Cross Country - Kalamazoo College                  


2005 Graduates
Jon Aikens - Wrestling - Grand Valley State University
Amber Crosby - Tennis - Trine University (Indiana)
                     

Brian Godar - Cross Country and Track & Field - DePaul University
            

2002 Graduates
Eric Dovre - Golf - Ferris State University
 
                     

2000 Graduates
Justin Detter - Soccer - Notre Dame
            

1999 Graduates
Kourtney Keefer - Volleyball - Eastern Michigan University
            

1997 Graduates
Mark Zavada - Football - Concordia University, Wisconsin
            


1995 Graduates
Molly (Hugan) Selen - Softball - Michigan State University
             


1994 Graduates
Brennan Brown - Tennis - Northwood University

Doug Shepherd
 - Basketball - Albion College
            


1993 Graduates
Josh Highfield - Football - Taylor University, Indiana
            


1991 Graduates
Brian Lemons - Baseball - Oakland University
             
             

Ryan Snodsmith - Baseball - Oakland University
            

Derek VanderMerwe - Football - Central Michigan University
            


1990 Graduates
Brad Engle - Football - Alma College
            


1988 Graduates
Artie Mangham - Football - Bowling Green University
            


1987 Graduates
Mike McWilliams - Football - Albion
            


1986 Graduates
Mark Zauel - Cross Coutntry - Navy

                             

   
1979 Graduates
Dave Brochu - Golf - University of South Florida
            


 1959 Graduates
George McDaniel - Basketball - University of Detroit
             

  

      

Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management